Technological Educational Institute of Athens

Department of Biomedical Engineering

Master degree program
Advanced Systems & Methods
in Biomedical Engineering

 
 

›››  

Announcements

26-09-2017

01-09-2017

  • Application deadline extension till September 15th, 2017

14-5-2017


29-09-2016

28-09-2016

  • Successful applicants for the academic year 2016-2017 (Class of 2018)
  1. Apostolatos Eleftherios
  2. Georgoussis Michail
  3. Kalivokas Stavros
  4. Kalogirou Ioanna-Paraskevi
  5. Mpakogeorgos Penteleimon
  6. Mpetas Georgios
  7. Neroupos Michail
  8. Palierakis Michail
  9. Papadaki Panagiota
  10. Politis Themistoklis
  11. Santiksi Vassiliki
  12. Skalidis Petros
  13. Top Erkan
  14. Trichas Dimitrios

14-7-2016

  • Appication deadine extension till September 16th, 2016.

22-4-2016


3-11-2015

16-10-2015

  • Successful applicants for the academic year 2015-2016 (Class of 2017)
  1. Aggelakis Dimitrios
  2. Anastassiou Alexandros
  3. Athanassiou Michail
  4. Chaidarakis Sofoklis
  5. Charissis Konstantinos
  6. Douras Theocharis
  7. Economou Ioannis
  8. Filippidis Georgios
  9. Garnavos Andreas
  10. Kallivokas Stavros
  11. Karpathiou Emmanouil
  12. Karpouzidis Panagiotis
  13. Kodjabouyik Vassilios
  14. Mamalougas Dionisios
  15. Moisidou Vithleem
  16. Papachristos Dimitrios
  17. Papastamati Filina
  18. Polyezos Konstantinos
  19. Skotidas Konstantinos
  20. Stamoulara Efstathia-Konstantina
  21. Weber Panagiota
  22. Zoumis Stamatios

29-9-2015

21-5-2015


30-3-2015

  • Schedule of classes for the academic year 2014-2015 is now available (2nd semester is included).

20-11-2014

  • Successful applicants for the academic year 2014-2015 (Class of 2016)

Names of students:

  1. Adamopoulou Maria
  2. Arbis Stavros
  3. Golfinopoulos Konstantinos
  4. Golfinopoulou Anna
  5. Kavvadas Dimitrios
  6. Kalfas Athanassios
  7. Karatzetzos Stefanos
  8. Kefalidis Eleftherios
  9. Kotsinonos Grigorios
  10. Koukoularis Pavlos
  11. Kiriazopoulos Charalambos
  12. Linardatos Dionisios
  13. Makri Stavroula
  14. Marinis Michail
  15. Monocholias Konstantinos
  16. Bouboukiotis Georgios
  17. Papamichos Eleftherios - Fanourios
  18. Paroikou Argiro
  19. Roumeluiotis Savvas
  20. Stathopoulos Ioannis
  21. Stavridis Konstantinos
  22. Stergiou Theodoros
  23. Tsandoulis Michail
  24. Tsitsigronis Orestis
  25. Chatziaivazis Georgios
  26. Chatzigeorgiadis Konstantinos

Registration required documents:

  1. Personal data form (provided by the Secretariat)
  2. Copy of ID card or passport or birth certificate
  3. Certificate of permanent residence
  4. Taxation identification number
  5. Personal statement (law of the Greek Goverment No. 1599/86) of not being registered in another public graduate program (form provided by the Secretariat)